Jump to content

Skare

Member
  • Content Count

    9
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Skare

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

852 profile views
  1. Ok so I have a server with GTX gaming and I have added mods to it and edited the start parameters as usual . but i keep getting a error that i dont understand . It tells me that that character space is not allowed for varible a3changemod . What i dont understand is why because the mods names themselves have spaces. So I edited all the mod names and replaced the spaces with _ and re configured the start parameters as such , but i still get the same error . i have set up other servers with spaces with no problem so i was wondering if anyone here had any ideas on this . These are the parameters after editing the spaces and replacing them with _ @Epoch;@CBA_A3;@CUP_Terrains_Core;@CUP_Terrains_Maps;@Advanced_Urban_Rappelling;@Advanced_Rappelling;@Advanced_SlingLoading;@Advanced_Towing;@Advanced_Towing;@Handheld_Cannon;@Jetpack_by_riten;@KA_Meta_Storm_Pack;@KA_Weapons_Pack_NEW;@Light_Landing_Craft;@MGB_Killhouses;@NIArsenal_Complete;@RHSAFRF;@RHSGREF;@RHSSAF;@RHSUSAF;@Specialist_Military_Arms (SMA)_Version_2.7.1; And the error i get when trying to save the parameters https://gyazo.com/772148d7792036ecc53bf6cd0594abf1
  2. I'n currently trying to get an Australia server up , but i keep getting errors that prevent the server from starting . i first thought that it may be how i loaded the mods such as @Epoch;@allinarmaterainpack;@Australia . but it seems right to me as the AIA needs to load before Australia . I'm Stumped I've googled and have found nothing , so here i am below is the entire .rpt ...................... its short because it doesn't get far . THANKS IN ADVANCE Type: Public Branch: Stable Version: 1.48.131645 Allocator: C:\Arma3Servers\PvE Austraila\dll\tbb4malloc_bi.dll ===================================================================== 7:01:01 ManagerConfig() 7:01:02 Cannot register unknown string STR_USRACT_SWITCH_GUNS 7:01:02 Cannot register unknown string STR_USRACT_SWITCH_ROCKETS 7:01:02 Cannot register unknown string STR_USRACT_SWITCH_MISSILES 7:01:02 Cannot register unknown string STR_USRACT_SWITCH_BOMBS 7:01:02 Cannot register unknown string STR_CONTROLS_TOOLTIPS_SWITCH_GUNS 7:01:02 Cannot register unknown string STR_CONTROLS_TOOLTIPS_SWITCH_ROCKETS 7:01:02 Cannot register unknown string STR_CONTROLS_TOOLTIPS_SWITCH_MISSILES 7:01:02 Cannot register unknown string STR_CONTROLS_TOOLTIPS_SWITCH_BOMBS 7:01:10 Unsupported language English in stringtable 7:01:10 Unsupported language English in stringtable 7:01:10 Conflicting addon E76_BuildingsShops in 'e76_objects\credits\', previous definition in 'e76_buildings\shops\' 7:01:11 Conflicting addon A3_Sounds_F in 'a3\sounds_f\', previous definition in 'mm_buildings\prison\sounds\' 7:01:12 Warning Message: Addon 'ausextras' requires addon 'castructures' 7:02:48 Warning Message: Addon 'Land_IGA_GeneralStore' requires addon 'CAData' 7:02:48 Warning Message: Addon 'CARoads2Dam' requires addon 'CARoads2' 7:02:48 Warning Message: Addon 'australia' requires addon 'AiA_Worlds_DustEffects' 7:02:48 Warning Message: Addon 'australia' requires addon 'AiA_Worlds_DustEffects' 7:02:48 Warning Message: Addon 'A3_epoch_server' requires addon 'A3_epoch_config'
  3. Hey guys was wondering if anyone could help a guy out in telling me where to look to find out why players are getting auto banned for EH_HandleDamage_2 ? anyone ?
  4. Rgr That thanks for the tip i have one more question as the instructions are semi vauge this line #include "A3EAI_Client\A3EAI_initclient.sqf"; is it susposed to be in the init.sqf or the description.ext
  5. @Face thanks man your tip worked flawlesly . One question what kind of adverse affects can turning off the verify clasname option cause ?
  6. Ok Face Thanks I just got home from work gonna try this out and see what i can do
  7. ok having trouble with the heli patrols not work9ing but everything else works fine have only one error in the rpt that is "[A3EAI] Removing invalid classname from A3EAI_heliList array: B_Heli_Light_01_armed_F."
  8. Ok I have a problem . I have installed this using the tutorial , and followed it to the letter ... the problem is i get the AI and crate spawns in the correct location , but there is no city just alot of AI and some crates
×
×
  • Create New...